DIY COSMETIC KITS & PRIVATE LABELLING AVAILABLE - EMAIL FOR QUOTATION

Carrier Oils

Almond oil (sweet) picture

Sweet Almond oil is a fixed oil that is moisturizing and good for dry and sensitive skin. Great for massage and face care.

Aloe vera oil picture

Aloe vera oil is a combination of aloe extract and carrier oils. This combination usually has an enhanced therapeutic value. The elements of the carr…

Read More
Avocado oil (crude) picture

Crude Avocado Oil is 100% pure and natural, cold-pressed, and extracted using centrifugation and filtration. Avocado fruit is full of monounsaturated…

Read More
Apricot kernel oil picture

Apricot oil or apricot kernel oil is pressed from the kernels of the Prunus armeniaca. Apricot kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. The oil is simi…

Read More
Castor oil picture

Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. Castor oil is a colourless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor. Its bo…

Read More
Castor oil (black) picture

Castor oil is created by extracting the oil from the seeds — also known as beans — of the castor oil plant. ... Water is then added to the mashed bea…

Read More
Coconut oil - natural picture

Coconut oil, or copra oil, is an edible oil extracted from the kernel or meat of mature coconuts harvested from the coconut palm. It has various appl…

Read More
Coconut oil (fractionated) picture

Fractionated coconut oil is made by separating the different types of fats in regular coconut oil. What remains are two medium-chain fatty acids that…

Read More
Grapeseed oil picture

Grape seed oil is a vegetable oil derived from the seeds of grapes. A by-product of the winemaking industry, it is typically used for edible applications

Hempseed oil picture

Hemp oil is oil obtained by pressing hemp seeds. Cold pressed, unrefined hemp oil is dark to clear light green in color, with a nutty flavor. The dar…

Read More
Jojoba oil picture

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia chinensis plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, a…

Read More
Olive oil (pomace) picture

Olive pomace oil is olive oil that is extracted from olive pulp after the first press. Once the mechanical oil extraction of olive oil is complete, a…

Read More
Showing items 1-12 of 17

Join our mailing list

Sign up and you will be the first to know the latest news, insider-only info, and more.

Click here to contact us on WhatsApp